Governing Board » Governing Board Committee Representation 2019

Governing Board Committee Representation 2019

LEMON GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT

Governing Board Committee Representation 2019

 

Committee

Time

Scheduled Meeting Dates

Board Representative(s)

 

 

 

 

DBAC/LCAP Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:30-4:30 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, January 14, 2019

Monday, February 25, 2019

Monday, March 25, 2019

Monday, May 13, 2019

Monday, June 3, 2019

Monday, July 29, 2019

Monday, September 23, 2019

Monday, October 28, 2019

Monday, December 16, 2019

 

Larry Loschen

Timothy Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Independent Citizens’ Oversight Committee

 

5:00-8:00 p.m.

 

 

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Wednesday, September 25, 2019

Larry Loschen

 

 

 

DELAC Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00-10:30 a.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

 

Jay Bass

Blanca Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PTA Council Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00-7:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019*

  (*PTA Founder’s Day)

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

 

Jay Bass

Timothy Shaw

Blanca Brown (Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

Health and Wellness Committee

 

 

 

3:30-5:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Monday, January 28, 2019

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Monday, September 16, 2019

Monday, November 4, 2019

 

Katie Dexter

Larry Loschen

Jay Bass (Alt)

 

 

Calendar Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:30-5:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

Monday, October 21, 2019

Monday, November 18, 2019

Monday, December 9, 2019

 

Timothy Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Insurance Committee

 

 

 

3:15-4:30 p.m.

 

3:30-4:45 p.m.

 

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

Monday, August 12, 2019

Monday, September 30, 2019

 

Katie Dexter

Blanca Brown

 

 

City-School District Collaboration Committee

 

 

4:30-5:30 p.m.

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Wednesday, September 25, 2019

 

Katie Dexter

Jay Bass

Larry Loschen (Alt)

 

Technology Plan Action Committee

 

 

 

 

 

3:30-5:00 p.m.

 

 

8:00-9:30 a.m.

3:30-5:00 p.m.

 

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Monday, November 25, 2019

 

Blanca Brown

Larry Loschen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Extended Day Program

Committee

 

 

 Date Approved:  12/11/18 

TBD

 

 

 

 

TBD

 

 

 

 

Blanca Brown

Katie Dexter